Monday, May 30, 2011

Side Explosion!!- nails + Favourite Accessory + Curls! + Random post xD

Hi Everyone!!!! Damn, It's been a long time since I've updated and I'm really sorry about that :'(
I know you guys missed me, muhahahhaaaa!!! Too cocky? okey... :''D

I haven't posted any nail pics for awhile so here it is! Hope you guys like it!
They are my current nails and I really like them :D My big sis did these so all the credits go for her (too bad she doesn't blog anymore :( But I'll post her stuff here on my blog! And steal all the credit muhahahaa)
I call these Side Explosion! >:D Cuz you see, they have an explosion... on the side.. :3

My current favourite accessory is this hair band! It's SO EFFIN' CUTE!!! IT HAS A BIG BLACK FLOWER ON IT!!!!! OOEMGII!!!!!! xD
I made these curls BY MYSELF with a hair straightener :D It's the first time that it's ever succeeded, I always fail but not this time. Oh happiness TT_TT
Boo! Look at my eye balls O_O

 I had a drinking contest with my niece Nicy! Damn it was fun! xD aaaaaaaaaand we passed out, both xD lol, just kidding people! :D We had a nap together ;D

Hope you liked this post! Riceball's OUT YO!!! >:O 

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Happy Mother's Day to all Moms!

Happy Mother's Day to all Mothers around the world! :D
I'm really thankful to my mom<3 She gave me life and love^^ She's the best woman on earth and I love her very much so I decided to bake her a cake! :D

But I suck at cooking so It's not a fancy cake but it was still eatable!(<-- is that a word?) :D

I failed the whip cream but It was still good! :D

This is the result after 11 minutes..... Me and my sisters' could attend to Top Chef!!! >:D

Hope you guys did something for your Mom today! :D if you didn't then that's okay 'cuz I'mma send her a virtual kiss! Say Hello to your next Stepfather! >;D

BBQing and Leather jackets!

Hey Ya'll! :D
Fredag~! Fredag~! Måste gå när i fredag~, Alla vänta på en veckoslut, veckoslut! I går var thursdag, I dag är fredag~~ etc.
LOL that was Rebecca Black's song called Friday in SWEDISH (.....I apologize my lousy swedish. Jag kan inte talar svenska!)

Heheh! So I wanted to tell you guys about my friday! :D We had a BBQ party, we watched hockey match (Finland WON Germany!!! >:D) and the rest of the night... well... you know, wink wink ;)
...............We totally like watched Rebecca Black and stuff!<3<3<3<3<3 <-----feel the sarcasm?
Hahha No seriously, Go watch Rebecca Black on Youtube, she's awesome! (Y) <------Still feeling it? xD

Kids. Do NOT do this. Driving a motorcycle while camwhoring is DANGEROUS!

These are the ingredients for bbquing! :D Mushrooms, bacons, Bonjour-cream and ....peppermint gum?? WTH!? O_O?
So we put some cream inside the mushrooms and covered it with bacon = YUMMY! :9
Then grill! Ahhh! BBQing was so much fun and the food was delicious!<3

After eating lying around doing nothing. But hey did you guys notice that all three of us have leather jackets? You wanna know why? 'Cuz we're BADASSES, that's why! >B)

Now How cool is this? Creative huh? ;) those are Katy's glasses, not mine (even though I want it to be:P)

AAAAHH! I'm so addicted to this jacket! I Love Leather Jackets! They're so comfortable and I feel so cool and badass in it. Now I want a black motorbike, tattoos and a ciggarette and then the picture would be perfect! xD lol just jk, Smoking Is BAD. You'll DIE. O_O

I'm a Camwhore, So What!? You got a problem with that? ;D

Ps. I hope you guys'll like my Banner/Header (or whatever it is, I dunno xD) Riceball's OUT! Peace! :D